Open Accessibility Menu
Hide

Foundation Board of Directors

2021-2022 Board of Directors

J. Steven Green, Chair
Emily Tunis, Vice Chair
Phil Houck, Treasurer
M. Dean Lewis, Secretary
Todd Ferrante, Past Chair

Pamela Adkins
Daniel Bunting
Eric Chaplin
Phillip Cheung
James “Bud” Church
J.L. Cropper
Sal Fasano
Michael A. Franklin, President/CEO*
Samantha Glaeser
Jessica Hales
Sara Hambury
Daniel S. Harris III**
Christopher Hoen
Max Hutsell
Toni M. Keiser*
Ryan Kirby
Rich Mathabel
James N. Mathias, Jr.**
Kevin Myers
Cheryl Nottingham*
Dawne Pappas
Cynthia Roman*
Gregory Stamnas, M.D.*
Steven Sweigert
Louis H. Taylor
Rebecca Taylor
Jeff Thaler
Ellen Waters
* Appointed ex-officio non-voting board member
** Honorary Member / Member Emeritus

Executive Committee

J. Steven Green, Chair
Emily Tunis, Vice Chair
Phil Houck, Treasurer
M. Dean Lewis, Secretary
Todd Ferrante, Past Chair
Toni Keiser, VP Public Relations
Caroline Phillips, Development Officer

Committee Chairs

Ellen Waters - Membership Committee
Commissioner Bud Church - Government Relations Committee
Dean Lewis - Major & Planned Giving Committee
Chris Hoen and Phil Houck - Investment/Use Committee
Steven Sweigert and Daniel Bunting - Fall Golf Classic Committee
S. Michael Cylc and Ryan Kirby - Penguin Swim Committee
Emily Tunis and Sara Hambury - Anniversary Celebration Committee

General Members

Sonia Baker
Peter Bale
Elizabeth Bell
Richard Brueckner, Jr.
Bryan Brushmiller
Carson Bunting
Madison "Jim" Bunting
Chris Butler
Danielle Caine
Jamie Caine
Charlotte Cathell
Lisa Cook
Eric Cropper
S. Michael Cylc
Kathrine Damato
Lester Dennis
Leslie DiPietro
Erik Dowell
Tara Downes
Michael Dzurnak
Aaron L. Finney
Hank Fisher
Morgan Fisher
April Gershenfeld
Matthew Giardina
Beth Gismondi
Michael S. Guerrieri
Bobby Hammond
Al "Hondo" Handy
Basil Hanlon
Hale Harrison
Madalaine How
Jessica Jersey
Meegan Jayne Kennedy
Mary Lynn Knerr
Dean Langrall
Kathy Marshall
Laura Mathabel
Meredith Mears
Gary Miller
Joshua C. Nordstrom
Colby Phillips
Diana Purnell
Melanie Pursel
Celeste Rayne
Meeghan Leigh Robinson
Nicole Selby
John Simms III
RJ Smith
Cathy Soule
Jay Taustin
Karen Tomasello
Bob Torrey
Gail Whaley
Ryan Whittington
Lauren Williams
Terry Wright
William Wrobel